VRB Members

Principal member (full-time)

VRB Members

VRB Membership by location
Location Senior Members Services Members Members
ACT

 

Mark Bornholt 
(re-appointed on 12 November 2020 for 3 years)
Josephine Lumb 
(re-appointed on 12 November 2020 for 3 years)
NSW

Hilary Kramer 
(re-appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Robyn Bailey 
(re-appointed on 12 November 2020 for 3 years)

David Letts 
(appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Simon Hart 
(re-appointed on 12 November 2020 for 3 years)

Warwick Young 
(re-appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Alison Creagh 
(appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Sophia White 
(appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Amanda MacDonald 
(appointed on 19 July 2018 for 5 years)

Neville Wyatt 
(re-appointed on 12 November 2020 for 3 years)

Mary Desses 
(appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Robert McLaughlin 
(appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Qld

Evan Carlin 
(re-appointed on 19 July 2018 for 5 years)

David Thomae 
(appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Susan Trotter 
(appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Michael Kelly 
(appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Scott Clark 
(re-appointed on 12 November 2020 for 3 years)

Peter Maher 
(re-appointed on 12 November 2020 for 3 years)

Francis Roberts 
(re-appointed on 12 November 2020 for 3 years)

Jennifer Walker 
(re-appointed on 19 July 2018 for 5 years)

Christopher Austin 
(re-appointed on 12 November 2020 for 3 years)

Dr Jane Harte 
(appointed on 19 July 2018 for 5 years)

Dr Leith Henry 
(appointed on 19 July 2018 for 5 years)

SA

Dr Peter Salu 
(re-appointed on 19 July 2018 for 5 years)

Anne Trengove 
(re-appointed on 19 July 2018 for 5 years)

John Lewis 
(appointed on 19 July 2018 for 5 years)

 
Tas    

 

Vic

Robert Douglass 
(re-appointed on 12 November 2020 for 3 years)

 

Catherine Carrigan 
(appointed on 19 July 2018 for 5 years)

David Collins 
(re-appointed on 19 July 2018 for 5 years)

Rob Regan 
(re-appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Sandra Kerr 
(re-appointed on 12 November 2020 for 3 years)

WA

Louise Hunt 

(re-appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)

Steven Coghlan 
(appointed on 1 January 2019 for 5 years)